Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded the protection and preservation of 10,321 acres of of habitat, home to tens of thousands of plant and animal species. Purchases at The Rainforest Site store saved an additional 2,031 acres of habitat.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
June 1745,628993,777.822.89.2
June 1642,812932,445.421.48.7
June 1549,4991,078,088.224.710.0
June 1453,4321,163,749.026.710.8
June 1354,6601,190,494.827.311.1
June 1256,5531,231,724.328.311.4
June 1155,6361,211,752.127.811.3
June 1045,828998,133.822.99.3
June 0942,663929,200.121.38.6
June 0853,0401,155,211.226.510.7
June 0754,5351,187,772.327.311.0
June 0655,9211,217,959.428.011.3
June 0557,1491,244,705.228.611.6
June 0456,5201,231,005.628.311.4
June 0347,6711,038,274.423.89.6
June 0246,2121,006,497.423.19.4
June 0147,9341,044,002.524.09.7

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
May 20181,623,09435,350,987.3811.5328.4
Apr. 20181,585,74534,537,526.1792.9320.9
Mar. 20181,658,63136,124,983.2829.3335.6
Feb. 20181,445,77431,488,957.7722.9292.5
Jan. 20181,599,51034,837,327.8799.8323.6

Results : Yearly

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
201718,074,826393,669,710.39,037.43,657.3
201618,925,971391,143,950.38,979.43,633.8
201524,266,061276,633,095.46,350.62,570.0
201425,904,774295,314,423.66,779.52,743.6
201324,529,451279,635,741.46,419.62,597.9
201228,175,300321,198,420.07,373.72,984.0
201139,456,096449,799,494.410,326.04,178.8
201039,914,869455,029,506.610,446.04,227.4
200943,944,379500,965,920.611,500.64,654.1
200845,392,545517,475,013.011,879.64,807.5
200730,562,147348,600,625.08,002.83,238.6
200627,745,996316,304,214.07,261.32,938.6
200528,115,235320,513,660.07,358.02,977.7
200426,522,578302,304,180.06,939.92,808.5
200323,916,601344,872,210.07,917.23,204.0
200221,526,818245,405,720.05,633.72,279.9

This year, we can do even more to support conservation efforts in the Americas and across the globe. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Garden Friends Clogs
Share this page and help protect habitat: