Why this ad?
Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded the protection and preservation of 10,321 acres of of habitat, home to tens of thousands of plant and animal species. Purchases at The Rainforest Site store saved an additional 2,031 acres of habitat.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
Oct. 2076,226868,976.419.98.1
Oct. 1959,306676,088.415.56.3
Oct. 1857,496655,454.415.06.1
Oct. 1770,486803,540.418.47.5
Oct. 1677,139879,384.620.28.2
Oct. 1578,907899,539.820.78.4
Oct. 1476,678874,129.220.18.1
Oct. 1377,543883,990.220.38.2
Oct. 1261,719703,596.616.26.5
Oct. 1158,849670,878.615.46.2
Oct. 1071,745817,893.018.87.6
Oct. 0975,654862,455.619.88.0
Oct. 0881,191925,577.421.28.6
Oct. 0777,872887,740.820.48.2
Oct. 0679,565907,041.020.88.4
Oct. 0560,388688,423.215.86.4
Oct. 0456,361642,515.414.86.0
Oct. 0372,767829,543.819.07.7
Oct. 0275,915865,431.019.98.0
Oct. 0176,582873,034.820.08.1

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
Sep. 20142,131,50324,299,134.2557.8225.7
Aug. 20142,246,32225,608,070.8587.9237.9
July 20142,206,40825,153,051.2577.4233.7
June 20142,106,85524,018,147.0551.4223.1
May 20142,186,41324,925,108.2572.2231.6
Apr. 20142,182,34524,878,733.0571.1231.1
Mar. 20142,232,16625,446,692.4584.2236.4
Feb. 20142,012,73822,945,213.2526.7213.2
Jan. 20142,217,51925,279,716.6580.3234.9

Results : Yearly

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
201324,529,451279,635,741.46,419.62,597.9
201228,175,300321,198,420.07,373.72,984.0
201139,456,096449,799,494.410,326.04,178.8
201039,914,869455,029,506.610,446.04,227.4
200943,944,379500,965,920.611,500.64,654.1
200845,392,545517,475,013.011,879.64,807.5
200730,562,147348,600,625.08,002.83,238.6
200627,745,996316,304,214.07,261.32,938.6
200528,115,235320,513,660.07,358.02,977.7
200426,522,578302,304,180.06,939.92,808.5
200323,916,601344,872,210.07,917.23,204.0
200221,526,818245,405,720.05,633.72,279.9

This year, we can do even more to support conservation efforts in the Americas and across the globe. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Why this ad? Why this ad? Why this ad? Cleopatra Beaded Cuff
Share this page and help protect habitat: