Why this ad?
Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded the protection and preservation of 10,321 acres of of habitat, home to tens of thousands of plant and animal species. Purchases at The Rainforest Site store saved an additional 2,031 acres of habitat.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
June 2969,566793,052.418.27.4
June 2855,823636,382.214.65.9
June 2753,075605,055.013.95.6
June 2663,734726,567.616.76.8
June 2568,094776,271.617.87.2
June 2468,386779,600.417.97.2
June 2369,437791,581.818.27.4
June 2273,622839,290.819.37.8
June 2154,826625,016.414.35.8
June 2052,697600,745.813.85.6
June 1966,248755,227.217.37.0
June 1867,217766,273.817.67.1
June 1770,597804,805.818.57.5
June 1670,618805,045.218.57.5
June 1573,304835,665.619.27.8
June 1455,599633,828.614.65.9
June 1354,801624,731.414.35.8
June 1266,859762,192.617.57.1
June 1168,555781,527.017.97.3
June 1069,650794,010.018.27.4
June 0971,121810,779.418.67.5
June 0874,718851,785.219.67.9
June 0756,346642,344.414.76.0
June 0654,488621,163.214.35.8
June 0565,801750,131.417.27.0
June 0468,757783,829.818.07.3
June 0372,206823,148.418.97.6
June 0272,374825,063.618.97.7
June 0174,105844,797.019.47.8

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
May 20152,074,89123,653,757.4543.0219.8
Apr. 20152,060,94223,494,738.8539.4218.3
Mar. 20152,146,53324,470,476.2561.8227.3
Feb. 20152,013,45722,953,409.8526.9213.2
Jan. 20152,206,28425,151,637.6577.4233.7

Results : Yearly

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
201425,904,774295,314,423.66,779.52,743.6
201324,529,451279,635,741.46,419.62,597.9
201228,175,300321,198,420.07,373.72,984.0
201139,456,096449,799,494.410,326.04,178.8
201039,914,869455,029,506.610,446.04,227.4
200943,944,379500,965,920.611,500.64,654.1
200845,392,545517,475,013.011,879.64,807.5
200730,562,147348,600,625.08,002.83,238.6
200627,745,996316,304,214.07,261.32,938.6
200528,115,235320,513,660.07,358.02,977.7
200426,522,578302,304,180.06,939.92,808.5
200323,916,601344,872,210.07,917.23,204.0
200221,526,818245,405,720.05,633.72,279.9

This year, we can do even more to support conservation efforts in the Americas and across the globe. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Why this ad? Why this ad? Why this ad? Blooming Sun Long Sleeve Tunic
Share this page and help protect habitat: