Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded the protection and preservation of 10,321 acres of of habitat, home to tens of thousands of plant and animal species. Purchases at The Rainforest Site store saved an additional 2,031 acres of habitat.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
July 1952,8151,150,310.726.410.7
July 1851,9971,132,494.726.010.5
July 1752,4241,141,794.726.210.6
July 1651,8231,128,704.925.910.5
July 1545,148983,323.422.69.1
July 1444,198962,632.422.18.9
July 1349,6491,081,355.224.810.0
July 1252,3961,141,184.926.210.6
July 1150,0631,090,372.125.010.1
July 1055,1471,201,101.727.611.2
July 0954,8201,193,979.627.411.1
July 0847,6401,037,599.223.89.6
July 0744,171962,044.422.18.9
July 0650,9631,109,974.125.510.3
July 0555,5531,209,944.327.811.2
July 0447,8621,042,434.423.99.7
July 0352,8641,151,377.926.410.7
July 0254,4741,186,443.727.211.0
July 0146,2051,006,344.923.19.3

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
June 20181,528,86133,298,592.6764.4309.4
May 20181,623,09435,350,987.3811.5328.4
Apr. 20181,585,74534,537,526.1792.9320.9
Mar. 20181,658,63136,124,983.2829.3335.6
Feb. 20181,445,77431,488,957.7722.9292.5
Jan. 20181,599,51034,837,327.8799.8323.6

Results : Yearly

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
201718,074,826393,669,710.39,037.43,657.3
201618,925,971391,143,950.38,979.43,633.8
201524,266,061276,633,095.46,350.62,570.0
201425,904,774295,314,423.66,779.52,743.6
201324,529,451279,635,741.46,419.62,597.9
201228,175,300321,198,420.07,373.72,984.0
201139,456,096449,799,494.410,326.04,178.8
201039,914,869455,029,506.610,446.04,227.4
200943,944,379500,965,920.611,500.64,654.1
200845,392,545517,475,013.011,879.64,807.5
200730,562,147348,600,625.08,002.83,238.6
200627,745,996316,304,214.07,261.32,938.6
200528,115,235320,513,660.07,358.02,977.7
200426,522,578302,304,180.06,939.92,808.5
200323,916,601344,872,210.07,917.23,204.0
200221,526,818245,405,720.05,633.72,279.9

This year, we can do even more to support conservation efforts in the Americas and across the globe. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Buy 2 Get 1 Free
Share this page and help protect habitat: