Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Your clicks count! The tables below show results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Last year, visitor clicks funded the protection and preservation of 10,321 acres of of habitat, home to tens of thousands of plant and animal species. Purchases at The Rainforest Site store saved an additional 2,031 acres of habitat.

Each year, as costs rise, we can still help with a free daily click. Tell others to increase the impact we're able to make together. Thank you for taking action!

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
June 2442,109917,134.021.18.5
June 2350,6571,103,309.525.310.3
June 2252,5731,145,039.926.310.6
June 2153,8231,172,264.926.910.9
June 2043,885955,815.321.98.9
June 1954,4171,185,202.327.211.0
June 1842,791931,988.021.48.7
June 1740,827889,212.120.48.3
June 1650,4301,098,365.425.210.2
June 1552,8451,150,964.126.410.7
June 1453,7071,169,738.526.910.9
June 1355,7761,214,801.327.911.3
June 1253,7321,170,283.026.910.9
June 1144,535969,972.322.39.0
June 1043,389945,012.421.78.8
June 0950,3811,097,298.225.210.2
June 0855,1541,201,254.127.611.2
June 0753,7811,171,350.226.910.9
June 0653,7701,171,110.626.910.9
June 0554,1231,178,798.927.111.0
June 0445,436989,596.122.79.2
June 0344,769975,068.822.49.1
June 0249,9031,086,887.325.010.1
June 0153,0631,155,712.126.510.7

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
May 20171,587,84234,583,198.8793.9321.3
Apr. 20171,580,13134,415,253.2790.1319.7
Mar. 20171,732,32937,730,125.6866.2350.5
Feb. 20171,310,10228,534,021.6655.1265.1
Jan. 20171,448,18231,541,404.0724.1293.0

Results : Yearly

DateClicksSq. Ft. of LandAcresHectares
201618,925,971391,143,950.38,979.43,633.8
201524,266,061276,633,095.46,350.62,570.0
201425,904,774295,314,423.66,779.52,743.6
201324,529,451279,635,741.46,419.62,597.9
201228,175,300321,198,420.07,373.72,984.0
201139,456,096449,799,494.410,326.04,178.8
201039,914,869455,029,506.610,446.04,227.4
200943,944,379500,965,920.611,500.64,654.1
200845,392,545517,475,013.011,879.64,807.5
200730,562,147348,600,625.08,002.83,238.6
200627,745,996316,304,214.07,261.32,938.6
200528,115,235320,513,660.07,358.02,977.7
200426,522,578302,304,180.06,939.92,808.5
200323,916,601344,872,210.07,917.23,204.0
200221,526,818245,405,720.05,633.72,279.9

This year, we can do even more to support conservation efforts in the Americas and across the globe. Together, we're making the world a better place. Thank you for your support!

Diamonds On My Sleeve Top
Share this page and help protect habitat: